Private Label Activewear Manufacturer: Seamless & Cut-and-Sew with Strict Quality Control
MOVEVOX provides end-to-end activewear development and scalable manufacturing for established apparel brands, fast-growing DTC labels, and professional importers. Operating 28 Italian Santoni seamless knitting machines alongside dedicated cut-and-sew production lines, we eliminate sample-to-bulk quality drift through strict specification freezing, in-house technical review, and multi-stage QC inspections.
- Dual Manufacturing Systems: 100 pcs MOQ for seamless activewear, 150 pcs for cut-and-sew garments.
- 5–10 Working Days: Fast turnaround for confirmed sample development.
- 5-Stage QC Gate System: In-house inspection led by an 8-year quality assurance manager.
Tailored Sourcing Solutions for Growing and Established Activewear Brands
MOVEVOX designs its production systems for B2B buyers who prioritize product consistency, specification discipline, and scalable capacity over cut-rate, unverified trading brokerages.
Established Brands
Built for brands requiring complete Tech Pack execution, strict POM tolerance management, and verified factory audit compliance. We ensure bulk orders replicate approved physical benchmarks across continuous quarterly collections.
- Strict adherence to measurement charts
- Support for third-party audits (SGS/ITS)
- Controlled capacity scaling without unapproved transfer
DTC Apparel Labels
Designed for DTC brands scaling fast across multiple seasonal drops, requiring flexible trial order MOQs combined with rapid replenishment capabilities. We combine seamless and cut-and-sew under one unified window to simplify collection launches.
- 100 pcs seamless / 150 pcs cut-and-sew MOQ
- Multi-SKU development sharing fabric platforms
- Fast sample turnaround within 5 to 10 days
Importers & Distributors
Engineered for commercial buyers managing high-volume, multi-container programs across international markets. We provide centralized procurement for core yarns, unified AQL inspection protocols, consolidated carton packing, and seamless forwarder handover.
- Predictable scheduling via centralized PMC
- Complete export and carton breakdown docs
- Stable pricing structures for annual repeat POs
Marketplace Operators
Structured for brand sellers requiring flawless packaging execution, exact SKU barcode labeling, individual warning-printed polybags, and reliable FBA warehouse delivery compliance without packaging errors.
- 100% SKU label and FNSKU scanning accuracy
- Squat-proof testing to minimize return rates
- Rapid replenishment for winning ASINs
MOVEVOX Manufacturing Facts & Operational Capacity at a Glance
All figures reflect our core owned facility and controlled satellite manufacturing operations, verified through real factory records and active capacity planning.
Italian electronic seamless knitting circular machines installed in our core base.
Multi-floor technical operations space located in Fotang, Yiwu, Zhejiang Province.
Full-time QC personnel led by an 8-year activewear quality assurance manager.
Standard development turnaround from confirmed Tech Pack to completed physical samples.
Managed stable monthly delivery volume across core manufacturing and 8 satellite plants.
Data reflects verified baseline manufacturing capacity as of 2026; single-order execution ranges typically between 300 and 50,000 pieces across customized activewear programs. Explore our full manufacturing infrastructure for technical details.
Eliminating the Four Critical Risks in Custom Activewear Sourcing
Most apparel sourcing failures occur because suppliers separate prototype sampling from industrial mass manufacturing. Here is how MOVEVOX protects your brand integrity.
Sample-to-Bulk Quality Drift
Problem: Prototype fits perfectly, but mass production suffers from seam bursts, tight waistbands, or loose ankles.
Impact: High consumer return rates, negative reviews, and damaged brand reputation on major sales channels.
MOVEVOX Control: We enforce Specification Freezing and physical PP Sample locking before issuing any bulk cutting authorization.
Zero Drift ProtocolFabric Batch & Color Inconsistency
Problem: Repeat orders arrive with different hand-feel, shade variations, or sheer fabric that fails squat tests.
Impact: Sets cannot be sold together, customer dissatisfaction rises, and reorder predictability is completely lost.
MOVEVOX Control: All custom fabric lots undergo mandatory GSM weighing, 4-way stretch testing, Lab Dip approval, and opacity verification.
Verified Dye LotsMulti-Vendor Management Chaos
Problem: Managing separate vendors for seamless, cut-and-sew, logos, labels, and packaging leads to communication breakdowns.
Impact: Misaligned delivery dates, mismatched brand trims, and nobody taking accountability when defects occur.
MOVEVOX Control: One single project manager coordinates design conversion, trim procurement, dual-system production, and final QC.
Single AccountabilityUncontrolled Subcontracting Risks
Problem: Audited factories secretly pass purchase orders to unvetted home workshops to meet compressed peak deadlines.
Impact: Massive quality variations, failed social compliance standards, and serious brand ethical liabilities.
MOVEVOX Control: We manage production exclusively through our owned facility and 8 contractually bound, auditable satellite plants.
100% TraceableHow Does MOVEVOX Engineer Consistent Quality in Activewear Manufacturing?
MOVEVOX controls activewear manufacturing through an integrated engineering framework that bridges technical product development with industrial production. By combining owned Italian Santoni knitting technology, precision cut-and-sew lines, and centralized raw material management, we transform customer Tech Packs into stable, repeatable bulk production standards.
1. Pre-Production DFM & Tolerance Alignment
Every style undergoes manufacturability review, POM cross-checks, and fabric elasticity calculations before cutting or programming begins. Read our manufacturing guides for details.
2. Physical Benchmark Locking
Approved pre-production samples (PP Samples) serve as the legal quality benchmark across all manufacturing cells and inspection checkpoints.
3. Multi-Stage Gate Inspections
5 dedicated QC staff conduct incoming fabric tests, first-article checks, in-line audits, and AQL 2.5 final inspections before cartoning.
4. Closed-Loop Traceability & CAPA
Every production batch is linked to material lots, machine logs, and QC records, ensuring immediate root-cause correction if deviations arise.
Six Core Manufacturing Capabilities Under One Managed Supply Chain
We provide comprehensive private-label execution capabilities, ensuring every phase from yarn selection to final packaging remains strictly controlled under unified technical standards.
Santoni Seamless Knitting
Operating 28 Italian Santoni seamless circular machines in our core production base. Specializing in engineered body-mapping, zoned compression, ribbed structures, and breathable mesh zones with low-barrier sampling starting from 100 pcs/style.
Precision Cut-and-Sew Assembly
Equipped with 24 specialized sewing machines including 4-needle 6-thread Flatlock, overlock, and coverstitch. Expert handling of high-stretch synthetic fabrics, multi-panel stitching, and ergonomic waistbands starting from 150 pcs/style.
Pattern & Fit Engineering
Professional pattern-makers converting customer Tech Packs, reference samples, or sketches into production-ready patterns. Strict measurement chart review, grade rule validation, and dynamic fit testing for international sizing.
Raw Material & Dyeing Sourcing
Unified procurement of premium Nylon/Spandex, Polyester/Spandex, recycled fibers, and buttery-soft fabrics. In-house testing for GSM weight, 4-way stretch recovery, shrinkage, opacity, and custom Pantone dyeing.
Branding & Trim Customization
Complete private-label execution covering heat transfer, high-density silicone print, screen printing, embroidery, woven main labels, compliant care labels, hangtags, barcodes, and custom polybags.
Scalable Capacity Network
Combining our owned core factory with 8 audited satellite facilities across Yiwu and Guangzhou. Centralized PMC scheduling and quality dispatch ensuring prototype precision scales smoothly to 50,000+ pieces.
Five Mandatory Quality Inspection Gates Across Every Production Batch
Our QC department operates independently from production management, with full authority to halt lines, mandate reworks, or reject materials that fail approved specifications.
Raw Material IQC
Every incoming roll of fabric and yarn lot is tested before entering cutting or seamless knitting.
- GSM tolerance ±5%
- 4-way stretch recovery
- Colorfastness check
Pre-Production Freeze
Technical review locking final measurement charts, BOM details, trim placements, and PP Sample benchmarks.
- Tech Pack confirmed
- PP Sample sealed
- Marker shrinkage checked
First Article Check
The first completed garment off each active line undergoes full dimensional measurement and construction audit.
- 100% critical POM verified
- Stitch density (SPI) check
- Logo coordinate audit
In-Line Inspection
Continuous roaming patrols checking active workstations, seamless machines, and sewing units for process deviations.
- Skip stitch & tension audit
- Seamless knitting holes
- Symmetry balance check
Final AQL Release
100% visual finishing inspection followed by random sampling audits under customer-designated AQL standards prior to cartoning.
- AQL 2.5/4.0 measurement
- Barcode & SKU scan audit
- Carton mark verification
How We Guarantee Mass Production Matches Your Approved Sample
An approved prototype is not just a showcase garment; it represents the binding technical baseline for our entire cutting, knitting, sewing, and inspection workflow.
Physical Sample Retention & Workshop Locking
We retain duplicate physical sealed PP Samples in our quality assurance room and directly at line workstation boards. Operators, technicians, and QC personnel reference the exact physical garment throughout all manufacturing stages.
Six Consistency Control Criteria
- Dimensional Tolerances: Bulk measurements follow strict POM tolerances (Seamless ±2.0 cm, Cut & Sew ±1.5 cm) aligned with your approved sample.
- Fabric Hand-Feel: Sourced from verified yarn suppliers and cross-checked against the sealed reference swatch for softness and weight.
- Logo Position Coordinates: Governed by laser-marked placement templates matching exact X/Y coordinates from approved artwork.
- Seam Strength: Flatlock and overlock tensions are calibrated to match the stretch elasticity and tensile durability of the prototype.
- Color Accuracy: Custom-dyed fabrics and trims are verified under standard D65 lighting to eliminate multi-panel shading variances.
- Packaging Precision: Custom labels, size tags, barcodes, and polybags follow the exact physical package approved during sampling.
Precision Workmanship Standards for High-Stress Activewear Zones
Activewear requires specialized sewing and knitting engineering to endure repetitive high-intensity movements without chafing, twisting, or seam blowouts.
4-Needle 6-Thread Flatlock
Ultra-flat, low-profile seam construction with high tensile stretch, minimizing skin friction during deep stretches and workouts.
Inseams & Underbands
Elastic Overlock Seaming
High-elasticity multi-thread overedging that expands naturally with high-spandex synthetic fabrics without snapping stitches.
Side Panels & Sleeve Joins
Double-Layer Bonded Waistband
Ergonomic high-waisted construction utilizing inner stabilization mesh or bonded edges to eliminate rolling and slippage.
Yoga Leggings Waistbands
Reinforced Diamond Gusset
Precision-sewn triangular or diamond crotch inserts distributing dynamic multidirectional stress during squats and lunges.
Active Shorts & Tights
Engineered Seamless Density
Computer-programmed stitch density transitions moving smoothly from compressive ribbing to micro-ventilation mesh without seams.
Seamless Bra & Tops
Clean Coverstitch Hemming
Flexible double-needle hem finishing providing clean exterior lines while allowing total opening expansion during wear.
Active Tops & HemsVerifiable Physical & Chemical Testing Protocols for Export Markets
MOVEVOX aligns raw material selection and garment performance with recognized international testing protocols to ensure target market safety, durability, and retail compliance.
4-Way Stretch & Recovery
Purpose: Verify fabric elongation and return recovery under continuous movement.
Standard: ASTM D2594 / D3107 testing cross-grain and length-grain elasticity cycles.
Target: ≥90% RecoveryOpacity & Squat-Proof Test
Purpose: Ensure zero fabric transparency and white-out under extreme body stretching.
Standard: AATCC TM203 light blocking evaluation combined with physical squat strain checks.
Verified Non-SheerColorfastness Validation
Purpose: Prevent color bleeding, migration, and staining during intense sweat and laundry.
Standard: AATCC TM61 (washing), AATCC TM8 (crocking), and AATCC TM15 (perspiration).
Grade 4.0+ FastnessDimensional Stability
Purpose: Control length and width shrinkage across multiple home wash and dry cycles.
Standard: AATCC TM135 fabric shrinkage and AATCC TM150 garment stability testing.
Tolerance: ±3% to ±5%Pilling & Abrasion Resistance
Purpose: Evaluate surface fuzzing resistance against gym equipment and thigh friction.
Standard: ASTM D4970 Martindale pilling tester operated under specified cycle loads.
Grade 3.5–4.0 StandardChemical Compliance (RoHS/REACH)
Purpose: Verify restricted substance compliance for European and North American customs.
Standard: Tested under RoHS 2.0 Directive (EU) 2015/863 and REACH Annex XVII phthalates limits.
Reports TST20250405148E / 150ECustom Activewear Product Range Engineered for Private Label Brands
Explore our core production categories across seamless knitting and cut-and-sew manufacturing, built with verified 4-way stretch fabrics and durable activewear constructions.
Yoga Leggings
No-front-seam waistbands, diamond gussets, and squat-proof 4-way stretch Nylon/Spandex.
MOQ: 100/150 pcs
Sports Bras
Custom supportive structures featuring racerback, cross-back, and removable padding systems.
Med-High Support
Seamless Sets
Matching bra and legging combinations sharing identical dyelots, compression, and rib textures.
Santoni Seamless
Active Shorts
High-elasticity 4" to 8" inseam active shorts engineered to prevent leg-band ride-up and rolling.
Anti-Chafing Inseam
Active Tank Tops
Breathable crop and regular length tanks with optional built-in shelf bra support.
Buttery-Soft Feel
Training T-Shirts
Ergonomic workout tees constructed with Flatlock seaming and engineered body-cooling mesh panels.
Quick-Dry Poly/Span
Long Sleeve Tops
Fitted training tops with thumbhole cuffs, half-zip closures, and strategic ventilation mapping.
Thumbhole Cuffs
Active Jackets
Lightweight full-zip training jackets and studio cover-ups with stretch panels and secure pockets.
Cut & Sew LinePattern Making, Negative Ease Engineering and Sizing Tolerances
Activewear pattern development requires advanced understanding of synthetic fabric elongation, recovery, and dynamic body movement across multi-dimensional stretch axes.
Base Size Calibration & Negative Ease Engineering
Activewear fits cannot be engineered using static woven garment formulas. High-stretch synthetic fabrics (typically 18%–30% Spandex) require calculated negative ease to provide core compression without constricting circulation or causing sheer white-out.
- Body Data Mapping: Establishing baseline waist, hip, inseam, and bust coordinates aligned with target market demographic profiles (US, EU, UK, AU).
- Fabric Stretch Calculation: Factoring in cross-grain and length-grain modulus to establish proportional negative ease for each specific fabric lot.
- Dynamic Fit Validation: Testing physical fit samples through dynamic squat, lunge, and arm-raise motions to eliminate waistband rolling and front crotch pulling.
Grade Rule Proportions & Manufacturing Tolerance Control
Extending a base size into a commercial size set (XS to 2XL) requires non-linear grade rule algorithms. Increasing garment dimensions proportionally ensures that larger sizes retain core support while smaller sizes do not lose structural compression.
- Standard Measurement Tolerances: Enforcing strict manufacturing tolerances (Seamless controlled within ±2.0 cm, Cut & Sew within ±1.5 cm).
- Size Set Sample Audits: Verifying multi-size sets physically before mass cutting to ensure strap width, rise depth, and pocket locations scale correctly.
- Master Spec Freezing: Uploading finalized pattern CAD files and verified measurement charts directly into production workstations.
Complete Transparency for Brand Vendor Qualification and Audits
We provide international sourcing teams and compliance officers with fully verifiable operational facts, official entity documentation, and open audit access.
Verified Legal & Facility Facts
Yiwu Chenjin Import And Export Co., Ltd.
Credit Code: 91330782MA2HWGPQ6N
Fotang Base, Yiwu
No. 97 Xiazhang Village, Fotang Town, Yiwu, Zhejiang
6 Floors, ~6,000 m²
Dedicated seamless knitting, sewing, and QC zones
Jerry (General Manager)
8+ Years international activewear supply chain experience
Audit & Testing Support Protocols
MOVEVOX welcomes scheduled factory visits and live video tours for technical and social compliance evaluations. We accommodate third-party pre-shipment inspections from SGS, Intertek, Bureau Veritas, and QIMA, ensuring full commercial alignment with your internal vendor compliance manual.
- RoHS 2.0 Directive (EU) 2015/863 tested compliant (Report TST20250405148E)
- REACH Annex XVII Phthalates tested compliant (Report TST20250405150E)
- Live video factory audits supported via Zoom / Google Meet
Our Controlled Supply Chain: Core Manufacturing Hub & Satellite Network
MOVEVOX eliminates the risks of unmanaged subcontracting through a transparent hybrid production model that combines owned core manufacturing with audited satellite workshops.
MOVEVOX Production Hub (Yiwu)
Handles 100% of product development, Tech Pack translation, prototype sampling, Santoni seamless knitting, pilot orders, first-article locking, and final AQL quality inspection.
6 Yiwu Satellite Facilities
Dedicated seamless knitting partner plants providing controlled overflow capacity under unified yarn and program specs.
2 Guangzhou Satellite Facilities
Specialized cut-and-sew garment facilities handling complex multi-panel stitching, jackets, and specialized synthetic knits.
Yarn & Fabric Mills
Direct supply partners providing verified Nylon/Spandex, Polyester/Spandex, and GRS-certified recycled material options.
Logo & Trim Specialists
Dedicated facilities for high-density silicone molding, heat transfer printing, woven labels, and elastic tape production.
Packaging & Logistics Hub
Centralized barcode scanning, SKU labeling, custom polybag packing, 7-layer export cartoning, and forwarder handover.
Unified Accountability Rule: Regardless of whether a specific process occurs at our core base or a dedicated satellite line, MOVEVOX manages all Technical Packs, BOM inputs, raw material purchases, production schedules, and final QC releases under a single point of commercial and legal accountability.
Transparent MOQ Tiers, Sample Lead Times & Production Calendars
We maintain clear, realistic minimum order quantities and development milestones, allowing brands to validate new designs without excessive inventory exposure.
| Manufacturing Program | Standard MOQ Specification | Sample & Bulk Lead Time | Commercial Terms & Policies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamless Activewear (Leggings, Bras, Shorts) |
100 pcs per style (50 pcs/color, min 20 pcs/size) |
Sample: 5–10 working days Bulk: 20–35 days |
Sample fee: $100/pc (100% credited against bulk order invoice upon reaching 500 pcs). |
| Cut-and-Sew Apparel (Tops, Tights, Jackets) |
150 pcs per style (50 pcs/color, min 10 pcs/size) |
Sample: 5–10 working days Bulk: 20–35 days |
Sample fee: $120–$150/pc (100% credited against bulk order invoice upon reaching 1,000 pcs). |
| Custom Pantone Dyeing (Custom Fabric Lots) |
~400–600 pcs equivalent (Based on dye vat minimums) |
Lab Dip: 3–5 working days Bulk Dye: 15–20 days |
Dye lot approved via physical lab dip swatches under standard D65 light box before bulk dye. |
| Private Label Trims & Packs (Bags, Tags, Silicone Logos) |
500–1,000 pcs per trim (Follows trim supplier MOQ) |
Trim Sample: 3–7 working days Bulk: Runs parallel |
Excess custom packaging inventory stored securely in our warehouse for repeat orders. |
Case Study: Rapid Sample Approval to 3x Surge Production for a European DTC Brand
How MOVEVOX supported a Spanish activewear brand from a 1,200-piece initial trial order to bi-monthly repeat orders and an urgent 3x seasonal surge delivery without quality compromise.
Client Profile & Operational Challenge
Client Profile: A direct-to-consumer activewear brand based in Spain, expanding across European online channels and local trade shows, requiring high-density silicone logo branding and custom frosted zip polybags.
The Challenge: The brand required 1,200 custom pieces completed and shipped within 15 days via split air and sea freight. High initial demand led them to place a second 1,200-piece repeat order in week two before first shipment arrival.
MOVEVOX Engineering Solution
We finalized sample details via video conferences and 5–7 day DHL express sampling, locked silicone heat-transfer parameters, organized double-line dedicated production, and maintained a dedicated buffer inventory of 1,500 pieces per core color to support rapid reorder cycles.
- 100% in-line garment inspection and 7-layer export cartoning
- Split air/sea freight logistics arriving 2–3 days ahead of deadline
- Activated satellite capacity during a May surge that tripled normal volume
Initial 1,200-piece custom batch completed on schedule.
Goods arrived early ahead of promotional launch date.
Seamlessly handled 3x promotional volume spike without delay.
Ongoing bi-monthly replenishment and new style releases.
“MOVEVOX delivered exactly what they promised on the prototype. Even when our May promotional demand tripled, their buffer fabric stock and dedicated production lines met our delivery timeline flawlessly.”
Total Cost of Sourcing: Calculating True Supply Chain Risk vs. Initial Unit Price
A unit quote that is $0.30 cheaper often results in significantly higher landed costs once defective batch reworks, air-freight emergency penalties, and customer return rates are factored in.
| Cost & Risk Factor | Low-Tier Unvetted Suppliers | MOVEVOX Controlled Manufacturing System |
|---|---|---|
| Initial Quoted Price | Appears 5%–10% lower upfront; frequently adds hidden surcharges post-PO. | Itemized, transparent quotation tied to exact fabric, trim, and packaging specs. |
| Sampling Iterations | 3 to 5 sample rounds due to weak Tech Pack comprehension; delays launch by months. | Disciplined DFM review achieving approved prototypes within 1 to 2 iterations. |
| Fabric Batch Variations | Uncontrolled dye lots causing multi-panel shading and sheer non-squat-proof fabric. | Mandatory lab dips, GSM verification, and 4-way stretch recovery testing. |
| Defect & Rework Costs | High AQL failure rates (burst seams, uneven waistbands) discovered upon delivery. | 5-stage QC gates with pre-shipment AQL 2.5 inspection ensuring zero bulk drift. |
| Emergency Air Freight | Production delays force expensive air-shipping to avoid missing retail launch dates. | Centralized PMC milestone tracking achieving ≥95% on-time factory handover. |
| Customer Return Rates | Negative e-commerce reviews and high return rates caused by sizing inconsistency. | Calibrated negative ease and strict POM tolerance control protecting brand equity. |
Six Common Myths in Activewear Manufacturing vs. Technical Production Realities
Technical clarity prevents commercial misunderstandings. We believe in educating our brand partners on the physical and industrial realities of activewear production.
"Seamless means 100% zero sewing."
Production Fact: Circular Santoni machines knit tubular bodies; crotch gussets, waistbands, hems, and straps still require precision Flatlock and overlock assembly.
Technical Reality: Seamless reduces seam lines by ~70%, but relies on expert sewing for final finishing.
"Higher GSM automatically guarantees squat-proof."
Production Fact: Opacity is determined by yarn fineness, knit density, and Spandex elongation; a loose heavy knit can still shear out during deep squats.
Technical Reality: AATCC TM203 light-blocking and physical stretch tests are required per color.
"A Pantone code looks identical on all fabrics."
Production Fact: Nylon, Polyester, and Spandex absorb dyes differently; physical Lab Dip approvals under D65 lighting are mandatory for each specific fabric base.
Technical Reality: Digital screen color codes must be physically matched on actual production swatches.
"Apparel factories can achieve 0 mm variance."
Production Fact: High-stretch knitted fabrics naturally fluctuate; professional brands operate within realistic POM tolerances (±1.5 cm for cut & sew, ±2.0 cm for seamless).
Technical Reality: Quality control measures relaxed garments against calibrated POM standards.
"A US Medium directly converts to European Medium."
Production Fact: Demographic body shapes differ in rise depth, torso length, and hip-to-waist ratios; market-specific grading rules must be engineered.
Technical Reality: Custom base patterns and grade rules must be built for your target market.
"A mill's certificate covers the garment factory."
Production Fact: Raw material certificates only apply to yarn or fabric; finished garment factory audits and chemical tests require explicit entity scope.
Technical Reality: MOVEVOX provides authentic finished product testing (RoHS/REACH) per product line.
Frequently Asked Questions on Activewear Manufacturing & Quality Control
Get direct answers to common commercial, technical, and operational questions regarding custom activewear production with MOVEVOX.
Are you a direct manufacturing factory or a trading company?
MOVEVOX is an integrated manufacturing and supply-chain company. We own and operate our core manufacturing facility in Fotang, Yiwu, equipped with 28 Santoni seamless machines and 24 specialized sewing units, while coordinating 8 long-term satellite factories for scalable bulk capacity. Formal contracts and commercial operations are executed directly under our legal entity, Yiwu Chenjin Import And Export Co., Ltd.
How do you protect our proprietary designs and Tech Pack IP?
We execute bilateral Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDAs) prior to receiving proprietary files. Your Tech Packs, custom prints, unreleased prototypes, and order quantities are kept strictly confidential and never shared with other clients, displayed at public trade shows, or sold as stock goods.
Can we conduct third-party quality inspections before shipment?
Yes, we fully accommodate third-party pre-shipment inspections (PSI) conducted by agencies such as SGS, Intertek, Bureau Veritas, or QIMA, as well as your designated internal QC auditors. Production is released for export handover upon passing agreed inspection standards.
What happens if mass production deviates from our approved PP sample?
MOVEVOX operates under single-window accountability. If mass production deviates from agreed POM tolerances or confirmed physical standards, we initiate immediate root-cause containment, providing rework, replacement, or commercial resolution at our own responsibility.
Is the sample development fee refundable or deductible?
Yes. Standard sampling fees ($100 for seamless, $120–$150 for cut-and-sew) are 100% credited against your bulk invoice once the mass production order reaches agreed volume thresholds (500 pcs for seamless, 1,000 pcs for cut-and-sew).
Why is custom Pantone dyeing MOQ higher than garment MOQ?
Fabric dye vats and seamless yarn dye lots operate on physical minimum liquid volume constraints (typically ~400–600 pcs equivalent). For smaller trial orders below dye-vat thresholds, we provide in-stock factory color swatches matching your target palette.
How is your 20 to 35-day bulk lead time calculated?
Lead time begins once all Tech Pack specifications are frozen, the physical Pre-Production (PP) Sample is formally approved, bulk fabric arrives, and initial deposit payment is confirmed. Specialized custom-milled fabrics or complex trims may require dedicated timeline alignment.
Can we use our own nominated freight forwarder for export delivery?
Yes. We routinely handle FOB, EXW, and CIF terms, coordinating directly with your designated international freight forwarder and providing accurate Packing Lists, carton breakdowns, and shipping marks for customs clearance.
Can you develop activewear if we only have sketches or a physical sample?
Yes. Our product development team can reverse-engineer physical reference samples or translate sketches into complete production Tech Packs, grading rules, and physical prototypes.
What are your standard business communication hours and response times?
Our international project management team operates daily from 07:00 to 24:00 China Standard Time (CST, UTC+8), providing direct English communication and guaranteed 2-hour response windows during business hours.
Connect Directly with MOVEVOX Project & Technical Leads
Connect directly with dedicated project managers and technical leads to discuss your activewear specifications, commercial terms, and development schedule.
Official RFQ Email
Best for sending complete Tech Packs, formal RFQs, BOM sheets, and commercial contract inquiries.
Email: lzmwwx@gmail.com
Guaranteed 2h ResponseDirect WhatsApp Chat
Ideal for rapid project clarification, sampling photo updates, quick fabric inquiries, and technical messaging.
WhatsApp: +86 151 0555 8361
Daily 07:00–24:00 CSTLive Video Factory Tour
Schedule a live video walk-through via Zoom or Google Meet to view our Santoni seamless machines and QC tables.
On-Site Factory Visit
Visit our multi-floor production facility in Fotang, Yiwu, for on-site technical reviews and physical audits.