Private Label Activewear Manufacturer & Supply Chain Partner in China
MOVEVOX operates a dedicated activewear manufacturing infrastructure in Yiwu, China, combining seamless knitting and cut-and-sew production. We support established global brands, growing DTC labels, and B2B buyers with end-to-end execution—from 5–10 day technical sampling and fabric development to governed bulk production, strict quality control, and international export delivery.
- Dual Infrastructure: 28 Santoni seamless knitting machines and 24 specialized sewing lines.
- Agile Minimums: Custom seamless from 100 pcs/style; cut-and-sew from 150 pcs/style.
- Scalable Output: 150,000–200,000 pieces monthly managed delivery capacity across facilities.
Core Manufacturing Facts and Production Baseline
Verified operational data defining our factory footprint, manufacturing equipment, quality control headcount, sampling speed, and commercial order execution across international markets.
Santoni Machines: Italian seamless knitting machines running in our owned core Yiwu facility.
Production Base: 6-floor dedicated manufacturing facility located in Fotang Town, Yiwu, Zhejiang.
Sample Turnaround: Rapid sample delivery after all technical specs and materials are confirmed.
Accessible MOQ: Low barrier starting baseline: 100 pcs for seamless and 150 pcs for cut-and-sew.
QC Specialists: Independent quality team executing 5-stage inspections from yarn to export.
All figures reflect verified core production facilities and active supply chain capacity as of 2026. Explore our About MOVEVOX profile for corporate details.
Manufacturing Solutions Tailored to Your Business Model
We partner with professional buyers requiring consistent technical translation, reliable bulk reproduction, and strict IP protection rather than off-the-shelf market trading.
Established & DTC Brands
Designed for activewear brands managing 8–20 SKUs per seasonal drop. We provide rapid 5–10 day sampling, dual seamless and cut-and-sew collection development, Pantone-matched dye lots, and fast repeat order replenishment to keep inventory lean while scaling bestseller styles.
- Full collection development across tops, bras, leggings, and shorts.
- Seamless and cut-and-sew under one technical window.
- Fast replenishment protocols for verified bestsellers.
Importers & Retail Groups
Structured for high-volume buyers, distributors, and retail chains requiring strict compliance, SKU precision, and dependable shipping schedules. We manage purchase orders from 3,000 to 50,000+ pieces with dedicated project teams, full barcode labeling, and automated carton breakdowns.
- High-capacity satellite production network for planned volume scale.
- Barcode, FNSKU, polybag, and carton compliance execution.
- Factory audits, technical audits, and third-party inspection support.
Growing Private Labels
Built for specialized gym, yoga, and pilates labels seeking professional OEM/ODM execution without extreme enterprise MOQs. Start with controlled 100–150 pc trial orders to validate fit and fabric performance, then expand into seasonal colorways without changing your manufacturing partner.
- Low trial minimums to validate new silhouettes and market fit.
- Development support from Tech Packs, sketches, or reference samples.
- Complete private label branding including silicone logos and custom tags.
Eliminating Critical Operational Risks in Activewear Sourcing
Sourcing failure in activewear rarely stems from machine capability alone; it happens when sample standards drift during mass production, materials change without notice, or communication breaks down.
Sample-to-Bulk Quality Drift
Initial counter samples fit perfectly, but bulk shipments arrive with distorted measurements, thin fabric, or loose waistbands.
High return rates, negative customer reviews, brand equity erosion, and severe retail chargebacks.
We enforce Specification Freeze, keep master retention samples, conduct mandatory First Article Checks, and align inline QC directly against approved PP samples. Learn more in our Quality Guides.
Uncontrolled Subcontracting
Factories pass orders to unvetted workshops without technical oversight, pattern discipline, or ethical compliance checks.
Unpredictable workmanship defects, social audit failures, delayed shipments, and legal exposure.
Core development and critical sewing remain in our owned facility; capacity overflow is routed exclusively to 8 audited satellite plants under centralized QC management.
Fabric Lot & Color Inconsistency
Reorders show visible shade differences, loss of elasticity, or fabric sheer issues during squat testing.
Mismatched top-and-bottom sets, customer complaints, unsellable inventory, and brand inconsistency.
Centralized Custom Fabric sourcing, physical lab dip sign-offs under controlled D65 lighting, incoming GSM/shrinkage inspection, and material batch tracking.
Fragmented Supplier Interfaces
Brands must manage separate vendors for seamless knitting, cut-and-sew styles, screen printing, and packaging.
Massive internal coordination overhead, misaligned launch timelines, and conflicting quality standards.
A single Primary Order Manager coordinates internal pattern makers, 28 Santoni machines, sewing lines, trims, and final export documentation.
Engineered Operating Model: Full-Stack Supply Chain Control
Our hybrid factory-and-supply-chain model eliminates intermediary confusion by combining owned technical manufacturing with centralized material and project governance.
Product Engineering & Patterning
Our 8-person development room handles Tech Pack conversion, digital grading, physical pattern making, and trial prototype sewing. Every design undergoes DFM review to eliminate high-stress seam failure points prior to cutting.
Centralized Material Sourcing
Direct bulk yarn procurement and specialized stretch fabric sourcing from audited domestic mills. Comprehensive raw material testing covers GSM verification, 4-way stretch recovery, colorfastness, and shrinkage control.
Dual Knitting & Sewing Hubs
28 Italian Santoni seamless knitting machines handle body-mapped activewear, ribbed structures, and jacquard bras, while 24 specialized sewing stations execute flatlock, 4-thread overlock, and coverstitch assemblies.
Integrated PMC Scheduling
Centralized Production Planning & Material Control manages timeline milestones from yarn intake to shipment. Dedicated scheduling across our core plant and 8 monitored satellite facilities prevents seasonal bottlenecks.
Independent 5-Stage QC
5 full-time QC inspectors operating independently under Quality Manager Nacy Wu (8 years activewear QC experience). Mandatory verification covers incoming fabric, pre-production review, first article, inline patrol, and final packing AQL.
Export & Fulfillment Packing
Full retail packaging execution including custom frosted zip polybags, hangtags, size stickers, and barcode scans. FNSKU compliance verification for Amazon FBA and multi-store retailer distribution with complete export documentation.
Santoni Seamless Knitting: Engineered Body-Mapped Performance
Seamless activewear manufacturing is an advanced textile engineering discipline combining specialized nylon/spandex microfibers with computerized circular knitting parameters.
Precision Yarn Programming, Zoned Compression, and Structural Integrity
Explore our dedicated Seamless Activewear manufacturing capabilities engineered for high-movement athletic demands:
- Dedicated Santoni Machinery Fleet: Our Yiwu manufacturing facility houses 28 genuine Italian Santoni seamless circular knitting machines. Machine cylinders and gauges are precisely calibrated to produce high-density tubular garments that eliminate abrasive side seams and maximize multi-directional elasticity.
- Computerized Zoned Knitting: We engineer targeted functional zones directly into the knit program. High-compression rib structures provide non-slip waistband hold, micro-mesh ventilation zones accelerate heat dissipation, and curved jacquard contours provide natural shaping without rigid internal seams.
- Yarn & Spandex Integration: Utilizing high-grade 80/20 to 90/10 nylon-spandex covered yarn blends, our seamless garments deliver superior memory retention, eliminating knee bagging and waist slippage during high-intensity training.
- Secondary Assembly & Tolerance Control: Seamless apparel still requires specialized post-knit craftsmanship. Gusset stitching, waistband finishing, neck binding, and care label applications are executed on specialized machines, maintaining a strict relaxed measurement tolerance of ±2cm.
Technical Cut-and-Sew: Ergonomic Patterns and High-Stress Construction
Cut-and-sew activewear demands surgical pattern accuracy, strict fabric relaxation protocols, and differential-feed sewing machines to manage high-stretch elastane blends without seam puckering.
Precision Flatlock Stitching, Fabric Relaxation, and Complex Panel Assembly
Our dedicated cut-and-sew workshop combines advanced patterning with specialized athletic stitching:
- Fabric Relaxation & Precision Cutting: High-elastane activewear fabrics (20%–30% Spandex) build up internal tension on rolls. We enforce a minimum 24-hour tension-free fabric relaxation protocol before laying and cutting. Computer-aided marker planning and precise knife cutting eliminate layer slippage and maintain strict grainline alignment.
- Specialized Activewear Sewing Lines: Our core sewing facility is equipped with 24 specialized industrial machines. This includes 6 four-needle six-thread (Flatlock) machines for zero-bulk, anti-chafing active seams, 6 heavy-duty differential overlockers, and 5 multi-needle coverstitch machines for flexible hem and binding construction.
- Reinforced High-Stress Seams: Activewear experiences massive tension during squats and mobility drills. We engineer reinforced bar-tacking and specialized stretch-thread chaining across crotch gussets, bra strap anchor points, and pocket openings to prevent burst seams under tension.
- Multi-Panel Construction Freedom: Cut-and-sew provides limitless design flexibility, enabling deep side drop-in phone pockets, bonded laser-cut waistbands, color-blocked ergonomic contouring, and supportive multi-layer bra cup assemblies held to a strict ±1.5cm dimensional tolerance.
Comprehensive Activewear Manufacturing Portfolio
Explore our core production capabilities across specialized athletic apparel. Every category supports custom patterns, Pantone dye matching, custom fabric GSM, silicone branding, and retail packaging.
High-Waisted Yoga Leggings
Seamless or 4-way stretch cut-and-sew, 200–240 GSM, no-front-seam option, squat-proof opacity, and non-slip high waistbands.
View Specs
Supportive Sports Bras
Light, medium, and high-impact support with removable cups, racerback, cross-back, or ribbed underband configurations.
View Specs
Biker & Yoga Shorts
4" to 8" inseam options, deep phone pockets, non-roll crossover waistbands, and ergonomic compression paneling.
View Specs
Built-in Bra Tank Tops
Integrated shelf bra support, lightweight breathable microfibers, cropped or regular torso lengths for yoga and pilates.
View Specs
Seamless Training Sets
Color-matched 2-piece and 3-piece sets combining seamless leggings and bras with zero shade variance across garments.
View Specs
Performance Long Sleeves
Form-fitting athletic tops with engineered thumbholes, half-zip collars, and laser-perforated back ventilation zones.
View Specs
Lightweight Active Jackets
Slim-fit studio zip-ups with stand collar, hidden zip pockets, and stretch-panel articulation for pre- and post-workout.
View Specs
Pilates Flared Pants
Naked-feel brushed fabric with crossover V-waistband, supportive hip fit, and clean floor drop for studio lifestyle brands.
View Specs8-Step Technical Development & Mass Production Roadmap
Our structured development methodology ensures design concepts, Tech Packs, and physical samples are rigorously validated, cost-engineered, and locked before entering bulk manufacturing.
Tech Pack Review
Examining measurement charts, POMs, seam specifications, and materials to resolve ambiguities prior to cutting.
1–2 DaysMaterial Allocation
Sourcing lab dips, yarn composition, matching Pantone swatches, and preparing brand trims including silicone logos.
2–3 DaysPattern & Program
Drafting CAD patterns, calculating negative ease for stretch fabrics, or coding Santoni knitting programs.
2–3 DaysFit Sampling
Dedicated sample room sewers execute physical prototype assembly with specified seam allowances and branding.
5–10 DaysFit Revisions
Client fit review supported by our technical recommendations covering waist retention, mobility, and durability.
2–4 DaysPP Golden Sample
Producing the definitive PP sample using actual bulk fabric, exact dye lots, real logos, and verified size grading.
5–7 DaysPattern Engineering: Fit Accuracy and Size Proportions
Fit failure is the primary cause of activewear customer returns. Our pattern department bridges aesthetic design with biomechanical mobility and elastane tension control.
Base Size Calibration
We establish precise base size geometry by calculating exact negative ease based on specific fabric elasticity and recovery. We define clear POMs across waist, hip, rise, underbust, and inseam to ensure consistent fit across reorders.
Dynamic Movement Testing
Static fit on a mannequin is insufficient. Our team evaluates prototypes during dynamic movements including deep squats, lunges, and arm extensions to verify waistband stability, prevent crotch bunching, and confirm zero sheer.
Proportional Grade Rules
Grading activewear from XS to 2XL/3XL requires anatomical scaling rather than linear perimeter expansion. We adjust rise ratios, bust coverage, and leg tension independently to preserve supportive compression across sizes.
Measurement Governance
Production measurements are governed by strict industrial tolerances: ±1.5cm for cut-and-sew and ±2.0cm for relaxed seamless knits. First article measurements are validated against approved charts before mass sewing commences.
High-Performance Activewear Fabric & Yarn Architecture
Activewear performance starts at the molecular fiber level. We source, test, and stock high-grade nylon, polyester, and recycled elastane blends engineered for specific athletic demands.
Naked-Feel Nylon Spandex
Composition: 75% Nylon / 25% Spandex. Ultra-soft buttery handfeel, 4-way stretch, matte finish, ideal for yoga and pilates leggings. Tested for squat-proof opacity under high stretch.
Brushed Thermal Touch
Composition: 80% Nylon / 20% Spandex. Peach-skin micro-brushed surface delivering warm gentle compression, non-pilling active durability, and supreme skin comfort for autumn/winter drops.
Sculpt Compression Interlock
Composition: 70% Nylon / 30% Spandex. High-recovery dense knit providing firm muscular support, zero sheer, and maximum body contouring for intense gym training.
Performance Moisture Polyester
Composition: 85% Polyester / 15% Spandex. Rapid moisture-wicking capillary action, fast drying speed, and lightweight durability for outdoor running and athletic tees.
Recycled Eco-Performance Knit
Composition: 78% Recycled Polyamide / 22% Spandex. Sustainable post-consumer recycled fibers backed by certified upstream supply chain documentation for eco-conscious brands.
Engineered Seamless Microfiber
Composition: 90% Polyamide / 10% Elastane covered yarn. Direct-feed circular knitting yarn delivering seamless compression ribbing, contouring, and mesh ventilation zones.
Complete Private Label Branding & Retail Packaging Systems
Private label activewear manufacturing requires complete retail readiness. We execute your brand identity across high-durability garment branding, compliant labeling, and custom packaging.
High-Stretch Silicone & Heat Transfer Logos
3D raised matte silicone logos and stretchable heat-transfer prints tested for 30+ domestic wash cycles without edge peeling, color bleeding, or cracking under tension.
Heat-Sealed Tagless Neck Labels
Zero-friction tagless neck prints containing brand logo, fiber composition, care symbols, and RN/country of origin information to maximize next-to-skin comfort.
Regulatory Care & Size Labels
Woven or satin side-seam labels customized to meet US FTC, EU Textile Regulation, UK, and Australian mandatory fiber labeling and care symbol standards.
Custom Branded Hangtags
Premium FSC-certified paper hangtags, foil stamping, soft-touch matte lamination, organic cotton strings, and custom safety pins tailored to your brand VI.
Frosted Custom Zipper Polybags
Eco-friendly EVA or recycled PE zip bags featuring custom brand print, vent holes, child safety suffocation warnings, and designated barcode scan areas.
Export Carton & Barcode Compliance
7-layer heavy-duty export master cartons with exact SKU breakdown, size ratios, FNSKU/UPC scan verification, and durable international shipping marks.
All branding elements are archived under strict revision control to ensure repeat orders maintain identical logo Pantone shades, label layouts, and packaging dimensions across bulk deliveries.
5-Stage Quality Architecture: Zero Bulk Surprises
Managed by Quality Manager Nacy Wu (8 years activewear inspection experience), our 5-person QC department operates independently from production to ensure objective quality release.
Incoming Material (IQC)
Scope: Testing 100% of raw fabric rolls and seamless yarn lots before cutting floor release.
GSM verification (±3% tolerance), 4-level colorfastness testing, elongation recovery check, and pre-shrinkage wash testing.
Spec Freeze & PP Sample
Scope: Reconciling Tech Packs, BOMs, graded measurement specs, and client-approved PP golden samples.
100% technical sign-off by pattern master, cutting supervisor, and QA lead prior to bulk cutting initiation.
First Article Inspection
Scope: Auditing the initial 5–10 finished garments off the production line across all size ranges.
100% measurement audit, seam elasticity pull check, logo placement verification, and symmetry validation.
In-Line Patrol QC
Scope: Continuous roaming inspections across sewing stations and Santoni knitting machine banks.
Instant interception of skipped stitches, broken threads, knit needle streaks, tension variation, and seam puckering.
Final Garment Audit & Packaging AQL
Scope: 100% visual inspection and loose thread trimming followed by standard AQL 2.5 / 4.0 final sampling audit before export release.
Barcode scan verification, size label matching, polybag accuracy, and master carton breakdown reconciliation. Read our Quality & Compliance charter.
Physical Manufacturing Footprint & Global Sourcing Transparency
We operate transparent manufacturing facilities in Zhejiang and Guangdong, welcoming international clients and third-party auditing firms for onsite factory audits and live video inspections.
Fotang Production Base, Yiwu
Located at No. 97 Xiazhang Village, Fotang Town, Yiwu City, our owned 6-floor, ~6,000 m² production base serves as our technical development, Santoni seamless knitting, core sewing, QC, and export consolidation center.
- 28 Italian Santoni seamless knitting machines operating on dedicated floors.
- Full sample development room, CAD pattern drafting, and IQC laboratory.
- Primary quality inspection, finishing, and centralized export warehouse.
Managed Satellite Network (Yiwu & Guangzhou)
To support volume surges without compromising technical control, we manage 8 long-term audited satellite facilities (6 in Yiwu for activewear sewing, 2 in Guangzhou for specialized woven/athleisure) under unified PMC and QC governance.
- Scalable output capacity delivering 150,000–200,000 finished units monthly.
- 100% centralized raw material supply and master pattern distribution.
- Unified quality standards and single commercial liability window under MOVEVOX.
Transparent Commercial Terms: Accessible MOQs to Scaled Production
We provide clear, predictable commercial structures designed to de-risk new product introductions while providing economies of scale for established volume programs.
Pilot Validation Tier
Ideal for testing new silhouettes, custom colors, or launching seasonal drops. Seamless custom MOQ starts at 100 pcs/style (2 colors × 50 pcs); Cut-and-sew starts at 150 pcs/style (3 colors × 50 pcs) using in-stock performance fabrics.
- Quantity: 100–300 Pieces / Style
- Sample Lead Time: 5–10 Working Days
- Bulk Lead Time: 20–25 Days
Core Collection Tier
Designed for seasonal collection drops and expanding DTC brands. Supports custom Pantone dye lots (400–600 pcs per dye vat requirement), custom silicone logos, branded polybags, and tiered bulk pricing.
- Quantity: 300–3,000 Pieces / PO
- Sample Lead Time: 5–10 Working Days
- Bulk Lead Time: 25–30 Days
Scale Enterprise Tier
Tailored for retail chains, department stores, and established global brands. Features dedicated sewing line reservations, buffer fabric pre-stocking, priority sampling, and scheduled delivery waves.
- Quantity: 3,000–50,000+ Pieces
- Sample Lead Time: Priority Protocol
- Bulk Lead Time: 30–35 Days
Read our complete MOQ & Cost Guides for full details on sample fee credits and volume breaks.
Comparing Supply Chain Models for Activewear Sourcing
Selecting the right manufacturing partner requires balancing technical development, production agility, quality control depth, and scaling capacity.
| Evaluation Dimension | MOVEVOX Model | Pure Trading Co. | Small Workshop | Mega Conglomerate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product Development | In-house CAD, Tech Pack translation & sample room (5–10 days) | Middleman relay; no pattern control | Basic copying; limited grading capability | Slow development; rigid protocol barriers |
| Manufacturing Scope | Dual Seamless (28 Santoni) + Cut & Sew in-house | 100% external subcontracting | Single process only (sewing or knitting) | Rigid single-category production lines |
| MOQ Flexibility | 100 pcs seamless / 150 pcs cut-and-sew accessible start | High markup on low quantities | Low MOQ, but high defect & drift risk | 3,000–5,000 pcs strict minimum barriers |
| Quality Governance | Independent 5-stage QC + AQL 2.5 final export audit | Spot check only; disputed liability | Informal operator self-inspection | Strict but bureaucratic inspection rules |
| Scaling Capacity | 150K–200K pcs/mo via owned hub + 8 satellite facilities | Uncontrolled multi-factory routing | Severe capacity bottleneck above 1K pcs | Massive capacity (>500K pcs/mo) |
| Direct Accountability | Single primary order window; legal entity liability | Fragmented dispute shifting | High risk of communication breakdown | Impersonal account management |
Why MOVEVOX? MOVEVOX occupies the optimal middle tier: we provide the technical depth and capacity scalability of a commercial manufacturer, paired with the agility, accessible MOQs, and responsive project management essential for modern activewear brands. See Why MOVEVOX for our complete partner value proposition.
Real-World Client Execution: From Concept to Scaled Repeat Supply
Anonymous case summaries demonstrating how we resolve technical challenges, manage tight seasonal deadlines, and build long-term repeat manufacturing partnerships.
Spanish Activewear Brand: Scaling from Pilot to Multi-Country Distribution
Client Challenge: A growing activewear brand in Spain selling across DTC e-commerce and fitness trade shows required customized matte silicone logos, custom care labels, and zip packaging on an initial trial order of 1,200 pcs, followed by an unexpected 3x order surge during peak season.
MOVEVOX Solution: Delivered the initial 1,200 pcs within 15 days using split air-and-sea logistics. When order volume surged 3x in May, we activated satellite line allocation to maintain the delivery deadline without quality defects. We now maintain 1,500-piece greige buffer stocks per color, supporting two stable repeat orders every month.
Dutch Omnichannel Retailer: Complex Multi-Category Supply Chain Coordination
Client Challenge: An established omnichannel fashion brand in the Netherlands operating both physical retail stores and digital channels needed to source yoga wear, casual apparel, and denim while facing aggressive low-price competition from inferior workshops.
MOVEVOX Solution: Following executive onsite meetings in the Netherlands, we provided complete cost-engineering transparency covering material consumption, flatlock labor, and packaging. We produced yoga wear in our Yiwu base and coordinated denim production via our specialized Guangzhou satellite facility under unified QC.
US Fitness Creator DTC Brand: High-SKU Sizing & Barcode Precision
Client Challenge: A prominent US fitness creator brand specializing in curve-supportive, high-elastane yoga apparel required complex packaging with custom workout guide booklets, individualized FNSKU barcodes across 4 sizes and multiple colorways, and zero tolerance for mixed labels.
MOVEVOX Solution: Developed custom 75/25 and 88/12 nylon-spandex blends with verified squat-proof opacity and supportive sizing. Established dual-scan barcode verification protocols in our packaging department to ensure 100% SKU accuracy before export carton sealing.
Compliance, Testing Verification & Audit Governance
We adhere to strict evidence boundaries. We provide verifiable corporate documentation, laboratory testing reports, and full audit readiness for international brand onboarding.
Verified Legal & Financial Entity
Official registered entity: Yiwu Chenjin Import And Export Co., Ltd. (Unified Social Credit Code: 91330782MA2HWGPQ6N). Commercial contracts, proforma invoices, formal banking, and export customs declarations are executed directly under this corporate entity. Full bilateral Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) protection is standard.
Chemical & Regulatory Test Reports
Active testing coordination through accredited international laboratories (SGS, Intertek, BV, TST). Verified test compliance on yoga leggings covering EU RoHS Directive (EU) 2015/863 (Certificate: TST20250405148EC / Report: TST20250405148E) and REACH Annex XVII Entry 51 & 52 Phthalates (Report: TST20250405150E).
Sustainable Material Scope
Upstream certified materials available including GRS (Global Recycled Standard) and OEKO-TEX Standard 100 options. Every sustainability claim is strictly bound to specific fabric supplier transaction certificates and batch scopes; we never misrepresent upstream fabric certifications as whole-factory generic accreditations.
Social Audit & Factory Inspection
Full operational readiness for client Code of Conduct compliance, Technical Audits, and BSCI / SMETA social audits. Complete support for client-nominated third-party pre-shipment inspections (QIMA, SGS, BV) and transparent production site disclosures across owned and satellite facilities.
Frequently Asked Questions on Activewear Sourcing
Direct answers to common technical, commercial, quality, and operational questions asked by professional apparel buyers and brand sourcing managers.
Are you a factory or a trading company?
We operate as an integrated manufacturing and supply chain company. We own and operate our primary manufacturing base in Fotang, Yiwu, equipped with 28 Santoni seamless circular knitting machines, sample rooms, and core sewing lines. For volume scaling and specialized woven categories, we coordinate 8 audited satellite plants under our unified PMC, QC, and commercial liability. Learn more on our About MOVEVOX page.
What is your real MOQ for custom private label activewear?
Our standard custom MOQ is approximately 100 pcs/style for seamless activewear (typically 2 colors × 50 pcs) and 150 pcs/style for cut-and-sew apparel (3 colors × 50 pcs) using in-stock performance fabrics. Custom Pantone dyeing typically requires ~400–600 pcs per dye vat depending on garment fabric consumption. Read our MOQ & Cost Guides.
How long does sampling and bulk production take?
Standard proto and fit sampling takes 5–10 working days once technical specifications, measurements, and materials are confirmed. Regular bulk production typically requires 20–35 days from approved PP sample and fabric receipt, depending on order complexity and total quantity.
Can you develop activewear if I only have a sketch or reference sample?
Yes. While full Tech Packs are ideal, our 8-person development team regularly develops styles from physical reference garments, sketches, or clear concept briefs. We draft digital CAD patterns, recommend compatible fabrics, adjust proportions, and produce prototypes for client fit approval. See our Product Development workflow.
Is the sample fee refundable upon bulk order placement?
Yes. Standard proto sampling fees (typically $100 for seamless and $120–$150 for cut-and-sew) are credited or refunded against mass production invoices once bulk order volume reaches agreed commercial thresholds (500 pcs for seamless, 1,000 pcs for cut-and-sew).
How do you guarantee bulk quality matches the approved sample?
We enforce Specification Freeze. Mass production is governed directly by the client-approved Pre-Production (PP) golden sample. Our 5-person QC department executes First Article checks, continuous inline inspections, 100% loose thread trimming, and final AQL 2.5 random sampling audits before packaging release.
Do you support third-party inspections and factory audits?
Absolutely. We welcome client QA teams and accredited third-party inspection agencies (SGS, Intertek, Bureau Veritas, QIMA) for during-production (DUPRO) and final pre-shipment inspections (PSI). We also support onsite factory visits and real-time Live Video Factory Tours.
How do you protect my brand designs and intellectual property?
We sign binding bilateral Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDAs). Your Tech Packs, custom patterns, unreleased designs, and proprietary branding are strictly isolated within our development department. We never showcase client unreleased products on public websites or trade shows without written consent.
What commercial payment and shipping terms do you support?
We support standard international trade terms including EXW, FOB (Ningbo/Shanghai), and CIF, as well as nominated freight forwarder handover. Standard payment is executed via T/T bank transfer under our registered legal entity (Yiwu Chenjin Import And Export Co., Ltd.).
Can you handle rapid replenishments when our bestseller scales?
Yes. For established brand partners, we establish greige fabric buffer stock and maintain locked digital pattern/knitting programs. This enables rapid turnaround repeat orders within 15–20 days without re-sampling delays. Explore our Sourcing Guides.
Start Your Activewear Manufacturing Project with MOVEVOX
Connect directly with our engineering and sourcing team. Whether you have finalized technical drawings, physical benchmark garments, or require an initial capability evaluation, we provide rapid commercial costing, DFM analysis, and sampling timelines within 24 hours.
Have a Tech Pack?
Upload your specification sheets, BOMs, and measurement charts for immediate technical review, MOQ breakdown, and precise bulk manufacturing costing.
Developing a Collection?
Request physical fabric swatches, Pantone color cards, or initiate 5–10 day prototype sample development across seamless or cut-and-sew styles.
Evaluating Suppliers?
Schedule a live 1-on-1 video call with General Manager Jerry to review our Santoni machine floor, discuss production schedules, or plan an onsite audit.
Direct Sourcing Support
Our international account management team operates under China Standard Time (07:00–24:00 CST), ensuring fast response times for European, North American, and Australian business hours.
- All technical drawings and commercial inquiries protected under mutual NDA.
- Official Direct Business Email: lzmwwx@gmail.com
- Official Direct Business WhatsApp: +86 151 0555 8361
- Visit our Start a Project portal for specialized RFQ submission.
Request MOQ & Sample Details