Custom Activewear Manufacturer & Private Label Supply Chain Partner
MOVEVOX supports global activewear brands, scaling DTC labels, and B2B apparel buyers with seamless knitting and cut-and-sew manufacturing. From technical design review and rapid prototyping to controlled bulk production, we streamline complex sportswear development under one accountable manufacturing interface.
- 28 Italian Santoni seamless machines plus dedicated cut-and-sew lines.
- 5 to 10 working days standard sample turnaround after technical confirmation.
- Flexible trial orders starting from 100 pieces scaling to 50,000+ pieces.
What Makes MOVEVOX a Reliable Activewear Manufacturing Partner?
Direct Answer: MOVEVOX is a Yiwu-based private label activewear manufacturer integrating seamless circular knitting with precision cut-and-sew assembly. We resolve the common disconnect between prototypes and mass production by maintaining unified technical standards, centralized raw material procurement, and multi-stage quality control under a single accountable commercial entity.
Dual Manufacturing Scope
Full-package production across yoga leggings, sports bras, shorts, athletic tops, and coordinated activewear sets.
Single Accountable Interface
One dedicated order manager manages technical development, scheduling, quality inspection, and global export logistics.
Traceable Production Control
Standardized inspection gates applied across in-house workshops and satellite facilities with zero unauthorized subcontracting.
Agile to Scalable Capacity
Flexible trial orders starting from 100–150 pieces smoothly scaling to 50,000+ pieces with dedicated surge capacity.
Why It Matters: Sourcing managers eliminate multi-vendor coordination friction by developing mixed-construction collections through one verified, audit-ready manufacturer. Explore our background on the About MOVEVOX page.
MOVEVOX Key Manufacturing Facts & Verified Metrics
Transparent operational data defining our physical production base, machinery capacity, development speed, and quality management structure for global B2B partnerships.
In-house Italian electronic circular knitting machines supporting engineered zone production.
Multi-floor production, sampling, QC, and warehousing center located in Fotang, Yiwu.
Standard prototype turnaround once tech packs, fabrics, colors, and sizing charts are locked.
Managed monthly delivery capacity combining in-house lines and dedicated satellite plants.
Quality control team led by an 8-year veteran manager overseeing multi-gate inspection.
All metrics represent verified operational baselines recorded under Yiwu Chenjin Import And Export Co., Ltd. Learn more about Why MOVEVOX.
End-to-End Activewear Manufacturing Capabilities
We combine direct technical manufacturing with structured supply chain execution, ensuring that custom sportswear lines scale efficiently from prototype to bulk delivery.
Seamless Knitting Engineering
We operate 28 Italian Santoni seamless circular knitting machines to engineer compression zones, breathability mesh, rib structures, and contours directly into tubular fabrics. Discover our seamless activewear manufacturing.
Precision Cut-and-Sew Lines
Our workshops handle high-stretch knit cutting, flatlock 4-needle 6-thread stitching, overlock assembly, and bonded edge finishing. Ideal for multi-panel leggings and structured bra designs. Read our manufacturing guides.
In-House Technical R&D
An 8-member product development team translating customer tech packs, reference garments, or sketches into production-ready specifications with digital grading and DFM reviews on our product development platform.
Custom Materials & Branding
Direct sourcing of nylon-spandex, poly-spandex, and certified recycled materials. Full private-label execution covering custom fabrics, Pantone dyeing, and custom logos.
Multi-Gate Quality Assurance
A rigorous 5-stage inspection protocol spanning raw material incoming checks, PP sample freeze, first article inspection, in-line patrol auditing, and final AQL audits. Detailed on quality & compliance.
Scalable Production Network
Our Yiwu core facility establishes technical standards, while 8 long-term satellite factories provide flexible surge capacity under centralized supervision. Learn more in our manufacturing section.
Tailored Manufacturing Solutions for Established Apparel Buyers
We align our development speed, minimum order quantities, and quality governance with the specific operational realities of different commercial sportswear businesses.
Enterprise Brand Partnerships
Designed for established sportswear labels requiring strict compliance, technical audits, multi-SKU version control, and intellectual property protection. We integrate seamless and cut-and-sew lines under approved vendor governance, providing transparent factory access and batch traceability.
- Requirements Aligned: Multi-gate QA documentation, testing compliance, and factory audit readiness.
- Execution Focus: Approved sample locking, dedicated PMC scheduling, and AQL standard conformance.
- Commercial Setup: Systematic repeat order management and forecasted capacity reservations.
Eliminating Critical Risks in Overseas Activewear Sourcing
Production failures rarely happen on paper. We address the four most destructive operational friction points that cost apparel buyers margin, time, and brand credibility.
Sample-to-Bulk Deviation
Problem & Impact: Prototypes fit perfectly, but bulk production arrives with altered handfeel, shifting waistband tension, or skewed sizing tolerances that trigger high customer returns.
MOVEVOX Solution: We enforce a formal PP Sample Lock and Specification Freeze. Production lines and QC teams execute directly against the approved sample and frozen measurement chart.
PP Sample LockUnauthorized Fabric Changes
Problem & Impact: Suppliers switch to cheaper yarn lots or lower-spandex knits after price negotiations, causing severe color batch variation, pilling, and transparency issues.
MOVEVOX Solution: All core yarns and fabrics are centrally procured and inspected for weight, shrinkage, and colorfastness. Any material substitution requires formal written client re-approval.
Central SourcingHidden Production Transfer
Problem & Impact: Orders audited at an impressive showroom are secretly farmed out to unverified workshops, resulting in zero process control, poor stitching, and audit failures.
MOVEVOX Solution: We practice transparent capacity disclosure. In-house lines handle technical R&D and core production, while satellite plants operate under our direct on-site QC supervision.
Zero Blind OutsourcingSchedule Slippage & Blackholes
Problem & Impact: Buyers receive optimistic delivery promises, only to face unexplained shipment postponements days before marketing launch dates, accompanied by slow communication.
MOVEVOX Solution: Dedicated PMC milestone tracking with daily and weekly WIP reviews. Your designated primary order manager provides transparent milestone updates and early risk escalation.
PMC Milestone TrackingCore Activewear Product Range & Manufacturing Routes
Our activewear catalog spans primary strength categories, specialized athletic constructions, and coordinated collection building blocks engineered for high-performance use.
High-Waist Yoga Leggings
Engineered for buttery-soft compression, 4-way stretch, and squat-proof opacity with no-front-seam options.
Performance Sports Bras
Ergonomic support with customized back straps, breathable underbust elastic, removable pads, and stabilized bust coverage.
Biker & Yoga Shorts
Non-ride-up leg cuffs, contour glute detailing, integrated side pockets, and moisture-wicking stretch comfort.
Fitted & Built-in Bra Tanks
Studio layering tanks, cropped silhouettes, built-in bra support, and engineered seamless body-mapping ventilation zones.
Training T-Shirts
Lightweight, chafe-free athletic tees featuring active moisture transport, quick-dry knits, and ergonomic flatlock seams.
Long-Sleeve Tops & Half-Zips
Athletic thumbhole cuffs, ergonomic raglan sleeves, breathable mesh panels, and smooth half-zip collar constructions.
Coordinated Activewear Sets
Seamless or cut-and-sew two-piece matching sets synchronized in color, fabric handfeel, and brand identity elements.
Active Jackets & Outerwear
Tailored athleisure zip-up jackets, wind-resistant stretch shells, zippered pockets, and structured warm-up outerwear.
Seamless Knitting vs. Cut-and-Sew Construction
Choosing the right manufacturing route is fundamental to product performance, silhouette aesthetics, and cost efficiency. MOVEVOX operates both production systems to serve unified collection requirements.
Seamless Knitting: Engineered Body-Mapping & Zero Side Seams
Seamless manufacturing utilizes electronic circular knitting on our 28 Italian Santoni machines to knit tubular garments directly from technical yarns. This eliminates side body seams, significantly reducing friction points during intense yoga and gym workouts.
By adjusting stitch programs and elastic yarn feeding, we integrate micro-rib waistbands, breathable mesh ventilation, and targeted compression zones into a single fabric tube without cutting or piecing.
Best suited for seamless leggings, compression sports bras, seamless biker shorts, and second-skin base layers requiring multi-zone functional textures.
Controlled post-knitting thermal setting and precise sewing assembly ensure consistent recovery, shrinkage control, and dimensional stability across bulk batches.
Cut-and-Sew Construction: Tailored Silhouettes & Structural Freedom
Cut-and-sew apparel manufacturing offers unrestricted structural freedom, allowing complex multi-panel color blocking, ergonomic contour seam placements, pocket integrations, and varied fabric combinations.
Our workshops employ flatlock four-needle six-thread stitching to keep stretch seams flat and durable, alongside overlock binding, soft elastic waistbands, and custom hardware attachments. Detailed in our OEM activewear services.
Ideal for high-support structured sports bras, leggings with cargo/zipper pockets, tennis skirts, half-zip training pullovers, and full-zip athleisure jackets.
Precise pattern engineering, computerized marker cutting, and bundle discipline prevent grain distortion, ensuring symmetric alignment and balanced body drape across sizes.
From Concept to Bulk: 8-Step Product Development Flow
A transparent, milestone-driven technical workflow designed to eliminate interpretation errors and transform your tech packs or physical samples into repeatable bulk execution. Learn more on our product development page.
Technical DFM Review
Evaluating design tech packs, measurement charts, construction feasibility, and BOM requirements.
Query SheetMaterial Sourcing
Identifying matching yarn/fabric options, verifying stretch recovery, and coordinating Lab Dips.
Swatch CardPattern & Program
Creating digital base patterns or programming Santoni knitting structures tailored to fabric elasticity.
Master PatternProto Sample
In-house sample room constructing first prototype for visual silhouette and construction check.
1st Proto SampleFit Review & Revision
Dynamic wear-testing review on live fit models. Collecting feedback and updating measurement tables.
Fit Comment LogPP Sample Freeze
Producing Pre-Production sample with bulk fabrics, exact Pantone colors, final logos, and packaging.
Approved PP SampleTechnical Fabric Library & Material Specifications
We engineer and source high-grade athletic fabrics tailored to stretch, compression, breathability, and sensory handfeel requirements. Read our in-depth fabric guides for selection strategies.
| Technical Parameter | Naked-Feel Nylon/Spandex | Performance Poly/Spandex | Recycled Eco-Knit | Brushed Thermal Knit | Seamless Polyamide Yarn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary Composition | 75%–82% Nylon / 18%–25% Spandex | 78%–88% Poly / 12%–22% Spandex | 75%–80% rPET / 20%–25% Spandex | 78%–85% Nylon / 15%–22% Spandex | 85%–92% Polyamide / 8%–15% Spandex |
| Weight Range (GSM) | 200–240 GSM | 180–230 GSM | 210–250 GSM | 240–280 GSM | Variable Engineered Density |
| Stretch & Recovery | 4-Way Ultra Stretch (≥92% Recovery) | 4-Way Active Stretch (≥90% Recovery) | 4-Way Stretch (≥90% Recovery) | 4-Way Stretch (≥88% Recovery) | Multi-Directional Zoned Stretch |
| Surface Handfeel | Buttery soft, matte naked-touch | Smooth, slick, lightweight | Smooth, matte athletic touch | Micro-brushed peach skin touch | Soft, textured micro-rib |
| Squat-Proof Opacity | High opacity under stretch | High opacity under stretch | High opacity tested | Maximum thermal opacity | High density knitted opacity |
| Best Applications | Yoga leggings, bras, studio sets | Gym training, running tees, shorts | Sustainable private label drops | Autumn/winter leggings, tops | Seamless activewear, bodysuits |
| Custom Dyeing MOQ | ~400–600 pcs garment equivalent | ~400–600 pcs garment equivalent | ~500–800 pcs garment equivalent | ~400–600 pcs garment equivalent | ~500–800 pcs garment equivalent |
| Testing Compliance | REACH & RoHS Compliant (TST20250405148E) | Colorfastness Grade 4+ | Recycled Fiber Scope Verified | Anti-Pilling Grade 4+ | Dimensional Stability Tested |
Pattern Engineering, Key POMs & Tolerance Protocol
In high-stretch activewear, fit consistency is an engineering discipline. We control key Points of Measure (POMs) against strict industrial tolerances to ensure predictable grade rules across sizes.
| Point of Measure (POM) | Measurement Method | Base Spec (Size M) | Seamless Tol. | Cut & Sew Tol. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waist Width | Straight across top edge | 32.0 cm | ±2.0 cm | ±1.5 cm |
| Hip Width | 18cm below waistband edge | 40.0 cm | ±2.0 cm | ±1.5 cm |
| Front Rise | Crotch seam to top waist | 26.0 cm | ±1.5 cm | ±1.0 cm |
| Back Rise | Crotch seam to back waist | 34.0 cm | ±1.5 cm | ±1.0 cm |
| Inseam Length | Inner leg seam to hem | 66.0 cm | ±2.0 cm | ±1.5 cm |
| Leg Opening | Straight across ankle hem | 10.0 cm | ±1.0 cm | ±1.0 cm |
Fit Engineering Principles
Sizing charts are evaluated in natural relaxed states under standardized table conditioning, preventing manual distortion during measurement.
- Proportional grade rules maintaining waistband tension from XS to XXL.
- Seamless garments utilize knitting tension scaling; cut-and-sew utilizes digital grading.
- Check our quality guides for POM standards.
Multi-Gate Quality Assurance & Defect Prevention Protocol
Our quality system is designed to stop defects before they compound. Led by our 8-year experienced Quality Manager, our 5-person QC team enforces rigorous gate checks across every order stage. Detailed on Quality & Compliance.
Incoming Inspection (IQC)
Testing fabric yarn composition, weight (GSM), colorfastness to rubbing/washing, 4-way stretch recovery, and opacity before cutting.
Composition & GSM CheckSpecification Freeze
Formal locking of approved tech pack versions, approved PP sample details, graded measurement charts, and packaging specifications.
Zero Unconfirmed ChangesFirst Article (FAI)
Full 100% measurement and workmanship inspection on initial bulk output off the line before mass production is released.
100% POM First CheckIn-Line Patrol (IPQC)
Continuous roving audits monitoring stitch density (12–14 stitches/inch), seam stretch elasticity, flatlock flatness, and knitting integrity.
Hourly Line Audits100% Finished Garment Review
Comprehensive manual checking of all finished units for loose threads, skipped stitches, symmetric balance, stain removal, and trim security.
100% Thread TrimmingLabel & Packaging QC
Double-checking size labels, care label compliance, hangtag placement, individual polybag SKU stickers, and carton shipping marks.
100% Scan ReadabilityVerified Manufacturing Base: Physical Infrastructure & Audit Access
We operate a genuine, verifiable manufacturing facility in Yiwu, welcoming direct client inspections, video audits, and accredited third-party technical reviews. Learn more on About MOVEVOX.
Santoni Seamless Knitting Workshop
Housing 28 Italian Santoni seamless circular knitting machines running automated engineered knit programs. High-efficiency temperature-regulated environment optimized for consistent yarn tension and structural texture formation.
Primary seamless circular knitting floor in Yiwu facility.
Precision Cut-and-Sew Production Floor
Equipped with automated spreading tables, precision cutting equipment, flatlock stations, overlock units, and specialized activewear assembly lines for complex multi-panel sportswear execution.
Main garment sewing and assembly line floor.
Inspection, Finishing & Packaging Center
Multi-station inspection tables, steam pressing equipment, barcode scanning stations, and individual packaging assembly lines ensuring clean retail presentation and zero SKU packing errors.
Final manual inspection and garment packaging floor.
Factory Address: No. 97 Xiazhang Village, Fotang Town, Yiwu, Zhejiang, China. Schedule an on-site visit or a live video walkthrough with our management team.
Transparent Commercial Terms, Flexible MOQs & Order Tiers
We establish clear, realistic commercial baselines balancing low-risk market validation for emerging collections with scalable cost efficiencies for ongoing volume programs. Read our MOQ & cost guides.
Pilot Validation Program
Designed for testing new activewear designs, fit validation, or trial product launches without excessive upfront inventory risk.
- MOQ: Seamless ~100 pcs/style | Cut & Sew ~150 pcs/style.
- Color/Size: Stock fabrics, min. 50 pcs/color.
- Sampling: 5–10 days; fee credited on qualifying bulk.
Core Bulk Program
Ideal for established seasonal drops, core bestseller inventory, and custom-branded private label lines.
Scaled Volume Program
Structured for enterprise brand replenishment, multi-store retail, and large-scale importer distribution.
- Volume: 5,000 to 50,000+ pieces across collections.
- Supply Chain: Multi-SKU platform sharing, dedicated lines.
- Delivery: Scheduled split shipments & forwarder handover.
Accelerate Your Activewear Line with a Feasibility Review
Have a tech pack, sketch, or physical sample ready? Submit your project specifications today for a confidential DFM feasibility review, fabric matching advice, and indicative cost estimation from our engineering team.
Protected under bilateral NDA. Active international support from 07:00 to 24:00 CST daily.
Verified Client Case Studies & Production Execution
Real-world manufacturing partnerships demonstrating our capability to handle rapid surge capacity, cross-category coordination, and complex labeling compliance.
Rapid Scaling & Greige Buffer Stock Strategy
Challenge: An initial order of 1,200 units with custom silicone logos and frosted zipper bags surged 3x in demand during a May sales campaign, requiring urgent production without quality compromise.
MOVEVOX Solution: Mobilized backup lines to complete the 3x volume surge within the original timeframe. Established a dedicated buffer stock holding 1,500 units/color of greige fabric to support ongoing bi-weekly reorders.
Cross-Category Satellite Coordination
Challenge: Sourcing annual $200K–$250K apparel programs spanning yoga activewear, casual tees, and denim lines while managing intense cost pressure from lower-priced competitors.
MOVEVOX Solution: In-house Yiwu lines manufactured core yoga activewear; coordinated our specialized Guangzhou satellite facility for denim. Transparent cost-breakdown analysis proved long-term total supply value.
Complex Multi-Size & Barcode Execution
Challenge: High-stretch 75/25 and 78/22 nylon-spandex curve-fit yoga sets requiring high opacity, plus-size grade stability, and complex variable QR code/barcode labeling per color and size.
MOVEVOX Solution: Produced 2-version prototypes for follower wear-testing; implemented dual-operator verification for barcode and SKU labeling, doubling packaging QC time to guarantee zero warehouse mismatch.
Client brand identities anonymized in compliance with formal Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDA). See our Why MOVEVOX overview.
Objective Comparison: Evaluating Activewear Supplier Models
Choosing the right supplier structure dictates your product consistency and operational overhead. Here is how MOVEVOX compares against traditional sourcing alternatives.
| Evaluation Criteria | MOVEVOX Supply Partner | Pure Trading Company | Small Garment Workshop | Giant Conglomerate Mill |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical Production Reality | Owned 6,000m² facility + 8 satellite network | Zero machinery; purely brokered | Small single-floor workshop | Massive multi-building mega-mills |
| Dual Manufacturing Scope | Integrated Seamless + Cut & Sew | Fragmented across independent plants | Single craft only (either/or) | Rigid single-division setup |
| Minimum Order Flexibility | 100–150 pcs trial; scales to 50K+ | Requires large bulk to broker | Low MOQ, zero scale-up | Rigid 3,000–5,000+ pcs minimums |
| Technical R&D & DFM | In-house 8-person team, 5–10 day samples | Relies on third-party sample rooms | Basic copying, no tech design | Slow multi-department bureaucracy |
| Quality Control Governance | 5 dedicated QCs; 7-gate inspection | Relies on factory self-checks | Informal end-of-line checking | Heavy statistical sampling only |
| Scale-Up Stability | Seamless transition via satellite network | Risk of unauthorized plant switching | Severe bottlenecks above 1,000 pcs | Excellent for mega-bulk only |
| Transparency & IP Protection | Transparent audit access; strict NDA | Opaque factory sources; hidden margin | Weak IP control; style leak risk | Formal NDA, rigid terms |
Strategic Fit: MOVEVOX bridges the gap between trading intermediaries and mega-factories—providing hands-on technical control, flexible MOQs, and multi-stage quality assurance without enterprise rigidity. Explore Custom Manufacturing.
Direct Answers to Critical Sourcing & Governance Questions
Transparent answers addressing internal sourcing review concerns, supplier governance, and operational risk boundaries before establishing formal cooperation.
You utilize satellite factories. Does this mean my order is outsourced?
No. MOVEVOX operates a controlled manufacturing hub model. Our in-house Yiwu facility manages all technical development, pattern making, PP sample approvals, and core production. For volume scaling, our long-term satellite plants execute bulk assembly under our frozen tech packs, centralized raw materials, and on-site MOVEVOX QC supervision. We maintain single-point commercial and quality accountability.
Why are your unit prices not the cheapest in the market?
We do not compete on substandard yarns, reduced spandex content, or skipped quality inspections. Our pricing reflects premium raw materials, 100% manual finishing checks, durable stitching, and transparent milestone management. This prevents catastrophic commercial losses caused by high return rates, fabric transparency complaints, and air freight emergency remedies.
How do you prevent bulk production from deviating from approved samples?
We enforce a strict Specification Freeze. Once your PP sample is approved, it serves as the physical benchmark alongside frozen digital grading charts and BOMs. We conduct mandatory First Article Inspections at the start of production and continuous roving patrol checks to ensure dimensional and workmanship conformity.
How do you safeguard our proprietary designs, tech packs, and brand IP?
We execute bilateral Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDAs) before receiving proprietary files. Customer designs, custom patterns, and unreleased samples are strictly compartmentalized within project teams. We never sell customer overruns, display unreleased designs, or repurpose proprietary molds for other clients.
Can we conduct on-site factory audits and third-party pre-shipment inspections?
Yes. We welcome customer visits and technical audits at our Yiwu facility. For remote teams, we arrange live video factory walkthroughs. We also routinely collaborate with client-nominated third-party inspection agencies including SGS, Intertek, Bureau Veritas, and QIMA prior to shipment release.
What happens if a quality defect is discovered after cargo delivery?
MOVEVOX takes primary responsibility. We initiate an immediate root-cause investigation using our batch traceability records. If verified as our manufacturing deviation, we execute prompt containment, including replacement production, commercial credits, and formal CAPA preventive updates to prevent recurrence on future orders.
Frequently Asked Questions on Activewear Manufacturing
Detailed operational answers covering sampling fees, production lead times, custom dyeing, labeling compliance, and international freight handovers.
What is your standard sampling lead time and fee policy?
Standard sampling takes 5 to 10 working days after technical details are confirmed. Seamless sample fees are $100/pc; cut-and-sew samples range from $120 to $150/pc. Standard sample fees are fully credited or refunded against subsequent qualifying bulk production orders.
What are your minimum order quantities for custom activewear?
Seamless custom styles start from 100 pieces per style. Cut-and-sew custom styles start from 150 pieces per style using stock color fabrics (min. 50 pcs/color). Custom Pantone dyeing typically requires ~400–600 pieces garment equivalent based on dye-vessel capacities. Details in our MOQ guides.
Can you manufacture from our physical garment sample without a Tech Pack?
Yes. Our technical team can reverse-engineer legal physical reference samples, mapping fabric composition, weight, stitch construction, and key POMs to create a digitized master pattern and tech pack for your review and approval on our product development platform.
How do you control dimensional tolerances in high-stretch garments?
We apply strict industrial reference tolerances: ±2.0cm for seamless knit products and ±1.5cm for cut-and-sew stretch apparel. Sizing is inspected in relaxed states on flat surfaces against approved grading tables and PP sample benchmarks.
What custom logo and brand trim methods do you support?
We execute high-stretch heat transfer printing, screen printing, matte molded silicone logos, jacquard knitting, embroidery, woven neck labels, tear-away care tags, custom hangtags, and branded frosted polybags. See custom logos and packaging.
Can we nominate our own freight forwarder for FOB delivery?
Yes. We routinely coordinate with client-nominated freight forwarders for FOB Ningbo/Shanghai delivery, providing accurate packing lists, commercial invoices, and export clearance documentation. We also support CIF, DAP, and DDP solutions upon request.
How do you ensure color consistency across matching activewear sets?
Coordinated sets are developed under unified Lab Dip approvals and evaluated under standardized D65 lighting. We batch-control fabric lots and yarn dye recipes to maintain visual harmony between sports bras, leggings, and layering tops. See yoga sets.
What are your standard payment terms for custom orders?
Custom sampling requires 100% advance payment. Bulk production orders operate on standard international terms: 30% deposit upon PO and specification freeze, with the 70% balance payable after final QC approval and prior to shipment release.
Do you supply test reports for fabric restricted substances?
Yes. We provide verified third-party laboratory test reports (including RoHS and REACH Annex XVII phthalate compliance) on tested core fabrics, and support client-specified testing via SGS, Intertek, or TÜV Rheinland upon project request. Details on Quality & Compliance.
How can we schedule a live video factory inspection?
You can submit an audit request via our website or WhatsApp. Our management team confirms appointments within 24 hours, hosting live interactive video walkthroughs via Zoom, Google Meet, or Microsoft Teams across your preferred time zone.
Initiate Your Activewear Manufacturing Partnership with MOVEVOX
Whether you are validating a new collection concept, requesting rapid prototype sampling, or evaluating our production facility for enterprise supply chain integration, our technical management team is ready to assist your project requirements with transparent expertise.
Request a Fast Quote
Submit your tech pack or specifications for a detailed DFM review and formal quotation within 24 hours.
Order a Custom Sample
Test our fabric handfeel, fit engineering, and stitch workmanship with a 5 to 10-day development prototype.
Book a Video Audit
Schedule an interactive live video factory walkthrough and technical consultation with our management team.
Direct Executive Contact & Verification
Connect directly with our corporate management and engineering department:
- Legal Entity: Yiwu Chenjin Import And Export Co., Ltd. (MOVEVOX)
- Facility Address: No. 97 Xiazhang Village, Fotang Town, Yiwu, Zhejiang, China
- Official Email: lzmwwx@gmail.com
- Official WhatsApp / Phone: +86 151 0555 8361
- Executive Lead: Jerry (General Manager)
International service hours: 07:00 – 24:00 China Standard Time (UTC+8) daily. Also explore our Start a Project page.
Request MOQ & Sample Details